2017 Regional Champions

REGION STUDENT
Australia Risini Gamage
Brazil Hellen Valerio Chaves Moura de Souza
Canada Prerana Keerthi
China Yixian Fu
Egypt Mai Abdellatif Mahmoud Ismail
Germany Julius Bohme
Grenada Leondre Joseph
India Rutvik Savaliya
Iran Parsa Pat
Israel Shira Ben Ami
Italy Bianca Slivinschi
Japan Yu Fujimura
Kenya Ashley Mwikali
Korea Soyeon Shim
Macau Lei Hei Chit
Malaysia Elwin Raj A/L Raj Vethamuthu
Nepal Utsab Oli
New Zealand Stefan Ivanov
Nigeria Chizitere Uche
Poland Milena Malcharek
Romania Anca Mihaela Vasilica
Singapore Isaac Chan Xu Rui
Ukraine Anastasia Tsymbaliuk
United Arab Emirates Kartk Goyal
United States Sojas Wagle

2016 Regional Champions (by rank)

REGION STUDENT
Romania Ana Ghenciulescu
Canada Nooran AbuMazen
New Zealand Matthew Z.M Fulton
Iran Shayan Bagher Baragoori
USA Karina Bao
Italy

Chiara Di Censo

India Vaibhav Bajaj
Australia Onur Tanglay
UAE Prijith Babu Pradeep
Malaysia Benjamin Wong Yi Ren
Germany Friedrich Schwarz
Poland Jeremi Chabros
South Korea Ji Yun Park
Israel Tamir Vultz
Taiwan Flora Ho
Ukraine Daria Barbash
Qatar Raya Makarim Penantian
Brazil Lorrayne Isidoro Goncalves
England Megumi Sano 
China Zichen Tian 
Japan  Yumeka Hirayama 
Macau  Ronald Lao Ian Hou
Egypt Omar Ahmad Ahmad Abd Al-Aal 
Grenada  Nicia John 
Nigeria Precious Tochukwu Okorafor

2015 Regional Champions

REGION STUDENT
Australia Jade Pham
Brazil Giovanna Lemos Ribeiro
Canada Janson Kappen
China Bingrui Zhang
Germany Leandra Benz
Grenada Toya Ameda
India Sonal Singh
Iran Amir Chitsaz
Israel Rina Sevostianov
Italy Luca Inguaggiato
Japan Gengi Kawakita
Korea Hyoseon Choi
Macau Lam Hio Tong
Malaysia Khairul Ameen Bin Mohamad Sabri
Nepal Asim Mahat
New Zealand Nicholas Kondal
Nigeria Princess Esther Daniel
Poland Mikolaj Duczmal
Romania Andra Cristiana Stefan
Singapore Michelle Lim Xuan Li
Ukraine Tetiana Gusak
UAE Yash Adnani
USA Soren Christensen

2014 Regional Champions

REGION STUDENT
Australia Eva Wang
Brazil Eric Yoshida de Paulo
Canada Beatrix Wang
China Yameng Zhang
Germany Mara Schubert
India Gayatri Muthukumar
Italy Anne Pan
Japan Ayaka Seki
Kenya Cynthia W. Ndegwa
Korea Whayoon Song
Macau Ng Tin Wai
Malaysia Nabil H.M.K. Abrar
Nepal Avinash Singh
New Zealand Thomas Chang
Nigeria Ihediohamma V. Uk
Poland Kinga Panasiewicz
Romania Dragos Casu
Tanzania Al-Yasser S. Kassuwi
Turkey Onur Ozdemir
Ukraine Darya Kuzmenko
UAE Rahul Kondaveti
USA Adam Elliott
Wales Sam Pinches

2013 Regional Champions

REGION STUDENT
Australia Jackson Huang
Brazil Tiago Lubiana Alves
Canada Sharon Yang
China Sun Ziwen
Germany Lukas Schick
India Aditya Narayan
Italy Guilio Deangeli
Kenya Fiona Mutetei
South Korea Sung Hyun Kang
Macau Lo Chi Cheng
Malaysia Megat Shahrul Imran Ismail
New Zealand Jiantao Shen
Nigeria Ochuba Joshua
Romania Alexandra Robu
Singapore M. Hemaprashaad
Turkey Dilan Acur
Ukraine Iryna Repetylo
UAE Madhur Singal
USA Emily Ruan

2012 Regional Champions

REGION STUDENT
Australia Teresa Tang
Canada Laronna Sewell
Germany Sofia Amontova
India Shivam Sanjay Panchal
Italy Flavio Miorandi
Kenya Koki Mutungi
Korea Chanhee Jeong
Malaysia Ammar Bin Ahmad Mokhtar
New Zealand Byung Cheol Cho
Nigeria Okehie Chioma Chidera
Poland Barbara Nowacka
Romania Ionut Flavius Bratu
Singapore James Alexander
Turkey Mehmet Toprak
Ukraine Svitlana Suchok
UAE Shruti Suresh
USA Aidan Crank
Wales Ann Sebastian